Neil Corby

Name: Neil Corby
Nationality: England
Other Name: N Corby
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-August-1985
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Neil Corby?

The former Cricket Player Neil Corby is a brilliant player from England. He is also called N Corby. Coming to Neil Corby role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Neil Corby was born on 08-August-1985.

Neil Corby Information

Talking about Neil Corby, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Neil Corby proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy