Nehemiah Odhiambo

Name: Nehemiah Odhiambo
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: NN Odhiambo
Role: Bowler
Born: 07-August-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 69 53 9 528 66 12.00 737 71.64 0 1
T20I 24 20 2 174 41 9.66 177 98.30 0 0
T20 71 54 7 560 42 11.91 540 103.70 0 0
List A 115 88 18 891 66 12.72 0 0 2
First Class 22 39 5 456 50* 13.41 755 60.39 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 69 67 468 2585 70 4/61 36.92 5.52 40.1 1 0
T20I 24 21 56.1 468 16 5/20 29.25 8.33 21.0 0 1
T20 71 67 199.2 1631 63 5/20 25.88 8.18 18.9 0 1
List A 115 112 781.4 4148 115 4/54 36.06 5.30 40.7 2 0
First Class 22 41 560.3 2026 69 5/43 29.36 3.61 48.7 0 2

Who is Nehemiah Odhiambo?

The former Cricket Player Nehemiah Odhiambo is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called NN Odhiambo. Coming to Nehemiah Odhiambo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nehemiah Odhiambo was born on 07-August-1983.

Nehemiah Odhiambo Information

Talking about Nehemiah Odhiambo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Nehemiah Odhiambo proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nehemiah Odhiambo in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Nehemiah Odhiambo in ODI, he has been part of 69 matches and has scored 528 runs followed by 53 innings, 66 highest score. How is the NO for Nehemiah Odhiambo in ODI matches? In ODI matches Nehemiah Odhiambo Not Out stands as 9. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Nehemiah Odhiambo in ODI is 71.64, and the number of balls faced by Nehemiah Odhiambo in ODI matches is 737.

Nehemiah Odhiambo and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Nehemiah Odhiambo T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Nehemiah Odhiambo. in T20 international matches is recorded as 24, and the number of innings is 20 He scored 174 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Nehemiah Odhiambo in T20I is 41

Nehemiah Odhiambo Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nehemiah Odhiambo's overall history in T20. In 71 T20 matches, we were able to see Nehemiah Odhiambo, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 560 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.91.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nehemiah Odhiambo in First Class game. Number of Matches - 22, Innings - 39, NotOut - 5, Runs - 456, HS - 50*, BF - 755, SR - 60.39, 50s - 1

Nehemiah Odhiambo as a Bowler

Nehemiah Odhiambo is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nehemiah Odhiambo bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 69 ODI matches, 71 T20 matches and 24 T20I matches.