Nehal Raval

Name: Nehal Raval
Nationality: India
Other Name: N Raval
Role: Bowler
Born: 08-November-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 3 2 1 17 16* 17.00 29 58.62 0 0
First Class 1 1 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 3 3 16 136 3 2/34 45.33 8.50 32.0 0 0
First Class 1 2 14 33 1 1/14 33.00 2.35 84.0 0 0

Who is Nehal Raval?

The former Cricket Player Nehal Raval is a brilliant player from India. He is also called N Raval. Coming to Nehal Raval role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nehal Raval was born on 08-November-1983.

Nehal Raval Information

Talking about Nehal Raval, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Nehal Raval proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nehal Raval in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 1, HS - , BF - 3

Nehal Raval as a Bowler

Nehal Raval is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nehal Raval bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.