Ned Eckersley

Name: Ned Eckersley
Nationality: England
Other Name: EJH Eckersley
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 09-August-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 66 56 11 702 43 15.60 648 108.33 0 0
List A 44 41 5 1041 108 28.91 1207 86.24 1 5
First Class 126 223 18 6651 158 32.44 13361 49.77 15 24

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 66 0 0 0 0 0
List A 44 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 126 10 14.4 67 2 2/29 33.50 4.56 44.0 0 0

Who is Ned Eckersley?

The former Cricket Player Ned Eckersley is a brilliant player from England. He is also called EJH Eckersley. Coming to Ned Eckersley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ned Eckersley was born on 09-August-1989.

Ned Eckersley Information

Talking about Ned Eckersley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ned Eckersley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ned Eckersley Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ned Eckersley's overall history in T20. In 66 T20 matches, we were able to see Ned Eckersley, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 702 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.60.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ned Eckersley in First Class game. Number of Matches - 126, Innings - 223, NotOut - 18, Runs - 6651, HS - 158, BF - 13361, SR - 49.77, 100s - 15, 50s - 24

Ned Eckersley as a Bowler

Ned Eckersley is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ned Eckersley bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 66 T20 matches