Neal Radford

Name: Neal Radford
Nationality: England
Other Name: NV Radford
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-June-1957
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 4 1 21 12* 7.00 90 23.33 0 0
ODI 6 3 2 0 0* 0.00 7 0.00 0 0
List A 351 190 83 1988 70 18.57 0 0 2
First Class 296 298 73 3537 76* 15.72 0 0 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 5 113 351 4 2/131 87.75 3.10 169.5 0 0
ODI 6 6 58 230 2 1/32 115.00 3.96 174.0 0 0
List A 351 0 2803.3 11268 484 7/19 23.28 4.01 34.7 10 5
First Class 296 0 8431.4 26707 994 9/70 26.86 3.16 50.8 0 48

Who is Neal Radford?

The former Cricket Player Neal Radford is a brilliant player from England. He is also called NV Radford. Coming to Neal Radford role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Neal Radford was born on 07-June-1957.

Neal Radford Information

Talking about Neal Radford, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Neal Radford proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Neal Radford Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Neal Radford has been part of 3 test matches, and also he has been part of 6 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Neal Radford is 4 and he has scored 21 runs in test matches. As per the records, Neal Radford Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 12*, Neal Radford batting AVG score is 7.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 90. Well coming to the Neal Radford Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 23.33 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Neal Radford in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Neal Radford in ODI, he has been part of 6 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 3 innings, 0* highest score. How is the NO for Neal Radford in ODI matches? In ODI matches Neal Radford Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Neal Radford in First Class game. Number of Matches - 296, Innings - 298, NotOut - 73, Runs - 3537, HS - 76*, SR - , 50s - 8

Neal Radford as a Bowler

Neal Radford is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Neal Radford bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 6 ODI matches