Ncedo Tywaku

Name: Ncedo Tywaku
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: N Tywaku
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-June-1997
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ncedo Tywaku?

The former Cricket Player Ncedo Tywaku is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called N Tywaku. Coming to Ncedo Tywaku role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ncedo Tywaku was born on 29-June-1997.

Ncedo Tywaku Information

Talking about Ncedo Tywaku, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Ncedo Tywaku proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy