Nayani Chathurika

Name: Nayani Chathurika
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: MKN Chathurika
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-January-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Nayani Chathurika?

The former Cricket Player Nayani Chathurika is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called MKN Chathurika. Coming to Nayani Chathurika role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nayani Chathurika was born on 23-January-1993.

Nayani Chathurika Information

Talking about Nayani Chathurika, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Nayani Chathurika proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy