Nayan Doshi

Name: Nayan Doshi
Nationality: England
Other Name: ND Doshi
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-October-1978
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 52 10 5 10 5 2.00 34 29.41 0 0
List A 74 33 8 204 38* 8.16 0 0 0
First Class 70 86 23 567 37 9.00 1273 44.54 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 52 51 168 1143 68 4/22 16.80 6.80 14.8 4 0
List A 74 0 524.1 2819 64 5/30 44.04 5.37 49.1 1 1
First Class 70 0 2041 6699 166 7/110 40.35 3.28 73.7 5 6

Who is Nayan Doshi?

The former Cricket Player Nayan Doshi is a brilliant player from England. He is also called ND Doshi. Coming to Nayan Doshi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nayan Doshi was born on 06-October-1978.

Nayan Doshi Information

Talking about Nayan Doshi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Nayan Doshi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nayan Doshi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nayan Doshi's overall history in T20. In 52 T20 matches, we were able to see Nayan Doshi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 10 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nayan Doshi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 70, Innings - 86, NotOut - 23, Runs - 567, HS - 37, BF - 1273, SR - 44.54

Nayan Doshi as a Bowler

Nayan Doshi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nayan Doshi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 52 T20 matches