Navod Paranavithana

Name: Navod Paranavithana
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: ND Paranavithana
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-May-2002
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm slow-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Navod Paranavithana?

The former Cricket Player Navod Paranavithana is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called ND Paranavithana. Coming to Navod Paranavithana role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Navod Paranavithana was born on 16-May-2002.

Navod Paranavithana Information

Talking about Navod Paranavithana, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Navod Paranavithana proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy