Navneet Dhaliwal

Name: Navneet Dhaliwal
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: NS Dhaliwal
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-October-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 12 11 2 361 69 40.11 291 124.05 0 3
T20 17 16 5 490 69 44.54 410 119.51 0 3
List A 30 29 3 1027 140 39.50 1301 78.93 2 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 12 5 8 43 3 1/11 14.33 5.37 16.0 0 0
T20 17 6 9 58 3 1/11 19.33 6.44 18.0 0 0
List A 30 23 95.4 495 13 3/15 38.07 5.17 44.1 0 0

Who is Navneet Dhaliwal?

The former Cricket Player Navneet Dhaliwal is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called NS Dhaliwal. Coming to Navneet Dhaliwal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Navneet Dhaliwal was born on 10-October-1988.

Navneet Dhaliwal Information

Talking about Navneet Dhaliwal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Navneet Dhaliwal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Navneet Dhaliwal and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Navneet Dhaliwal T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Navneet Dhaliwal. in T20 international matches is recorded as 12, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 361 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Navneet Dhaliwal in T20I is 69, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 3.

Navneet Dhaliwal Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Navneet Dhaliwal's overall history in T20. In 17 T20 matches, we were able to see Navneet Dhaliwal, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 490 runs, and his average score per innings is 44.54. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

Navneet Dhaliwal as a Bowler

Navneet Dhaliwal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Navneet Dhaliwal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 T20 matches and 12 T20I matches.