Navjot Sidhu

Name: Navjot Sidhu
Nationality: India
Other Name: NS Sidhu
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-October-1963
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 51 78 2 3202 201 42.13 0 9 15
ODI 136 127 8 4413 134* 37.08 6329 69.72 6 33
List A 205 191 19 7186 139 41.77 0 10 55
First Class 157 228 12 9571 286 44.31 0 27 50

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 51 1 1 9 0 9.00 0 0
ODI 136 2 0.4 3 0 4.50 0 0
List A 205 0 1.4 8 0 4.80 0 0
First Class 157 0 17.2 91 0 5.25 0 0

Who is Navjot Sidhu?

The former Cricket Player Navjot Sidhu is a brilliant player from India. He is also called NS Sidhu. Coming to Navjot Sidhu role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Navjot Sidhu was born on 20-October-1963.

Navjot Sidhu Information

Talking about Navjot Sidhu, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Navjot Sidhu proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Navjot Sidhu Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Navjot Sidhu has been part of 51 test matches, and also he has been part of 136 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Navjot Sidhu is 78 and he has scored 3202 runs in test matches. As per the records, Navjot Sidhu Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 201, Navjot Sidhu batting AVG score is 42.13 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Navjot Sidhu Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Navjot Sidhu in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Navjot Sidhu in ODI, he has been part of 136 matches and has scored 4413 runs followed by 127 innings, 134* highest score. How is the NO for Navjot Sidhu in ODI matches? In ODI matches Navjot Sidhu Not Out stands as 8. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Navjot Sidhu in ODI is 69.72, and the number of balls faced by Navjot Sidhu in ODI matches is 6329.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Navjot Sidhu in First Class game. Number of Matches - 157, Innings - 228, NotOut - 12, Runs - 9571, HS - 286, SR - , 100s - 27, 50s - 50

Navjot Sidhu as a Bowler

Navjot Sidhu is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Navjot Sidhu bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 51 Test Matches, 136 ODI matches