Navindu Vithanage

Name: Navindu Vithanage
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: KVN Nirmal
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-June-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 7 3 2 24 23* 24.00 22 109.09 0 0
List A 11 7 5 68 30 34.00 150 45.33 0 0
First Class 24 44 7 755 70* 20.40 1825 41.36 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 7 0 0 0 0 0
List A 11 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 24 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Navindu Vithanage?

The former Cricket Player Navindu Vithanage is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called KVN Nirmal. Coming to Navindu Vithanage role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Navindu Vithanage was born on 18-June-1998.

Navindu Vithanage Information

Talking about Navindu Vithanage, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Navindu Vithanage proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Navindu Vithanage Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Navindu Vithanage's overall history in T20. In 7 T20 matches, we were able to see Navindu Vithanage, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 24 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Navindu Vithanage in First Class game. Number of Matches - 24, Innings - 44, NotOut - 7, Runs - 755, HS - 70*, BF - 1825, SR - 41.36, 50s - 4

Navindu Vithanage as a Bowler

Navindu Vithanage is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Navindu Vithanage bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 T20 matches