Navin Param

Name: Navin Param
Nationality: Singapore
Other Name: NMS Param
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-October-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 8 7 2 160 72* 32.00 118 135.59 0 1
T20 8 7 2 160 72* 32.00 118 135.59 0 1
List A 4 4 1 104 66 34.66 180 57.77 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 8 3 8 55 2 2/24 27.50 6.87 24.0 0 0
T20 8 3 8 55 2 2/24 27.50 6.87 24.0 0 0
List A 4 2 16 69 4 3/30 17.25 4.31 24.0 0 0

Who is Navin Param?

The former Cricket Player Navin Param is a brilliant player from Singapore. He is also called NMS Param. Coming to Navin Param role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Navin Param was born on 21-October-1995.

Navin Param Information

Talking about Navin Param, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Singapore record a victory against the opponent team. Navin Param proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Navin Param and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Navin Param T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Navin Param. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 160 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Navin Param in T20I is 72*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Navin Param Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Navin Param's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see Navin Param, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 160 runs, and his average score per innings is 32.00. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

Navin Param as a Bowler

Navin Param is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Navin Param bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 T20 matches and 8 T20I matches.