Navin Kavikara

Name: Navin Kavikara
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: NM Kavikara
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-December-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 6 4 1 12 7 4.00 10 120.00 0 0
List A 13 13 2 103 26 9.36 170 60.58 0 0
First Class 19 28 6 272 36 12.36 532 51.12 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 6 6 15 133 6 3/34 22.16 8.86 15.0 0 0
List A 13 12 87.5 383 17 4/33 22.52 4.36 31.0 1 0
First Class 19 33 665.4 2212 89 6/73 24.85 3.32 44.8 6 4

Who is Navin Kavikara?

The former Cricket Player Navin Kavikara is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called NM Kavikara. Coming to Navin Kavikara role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Navin Kavikara was born on 27-December-1989.

Navin Kavikara Information

Talking about Navin Kavikara, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Navin Kavikara proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Navin Kavikara Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Navin Kavikara's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Navin Kavikara, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 12 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Navin Kavikara in First Class game. Number of Matches - 19, Innings - 28, NotOut - 6, Runs - 272, HS - 36, BF - 532, SR - 51.12

Navin Kavikara as a Bowler

Navin Kavikara is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Navin Kavikara bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 T20 matches