Navdeep Poonia

Name: Navdeep Poonia
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: NS Poonia
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-May-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 21 21 0 237 67 11.28 377 62.86 0 1
T20I 8 7 2 95 38* 19.00 108 87.96 0 0
T20 14 13 2 159 38* 14.45 163 97.54 0 0
List A 42 41 1 732 79 18.30 1074 68.15 0 4
First Class 14 22 0 557 111 25.31 1188 46.88 1 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 21 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 8 0 0 0 0 0
T20 14 0 0 0 0 0
List A 42 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 14 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Navdeep Poonia?

The former Cricket Player Navdeep Poonia is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called NS Poonia. Coming to Navdeep Poonia role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Navdeep Poonia was born on 11-May-1986.

Navdeep Poonia Information

Talking about Navdeep Poonia, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Navdeep Poonia proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Navdeep Poonia in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Navdeep Poonia in ODI, he has been part of 21 matches and has scored 237 runs followed by 21 innings, 67 highest score. The highest strike rate by Navdeep Poonia in ODI is 62.86, and the number of balls faced by Navdeep Poonia in ODI matches is 377.

Navdeep Poonia and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Navdeep Poonia T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Navdeep Poonia. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 95 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Navdeep Poonia in T20I is 38*

Navdeep Poonia Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Navdeep Poonia's overall history in T20. In 14 T20 matches, we were able to see Navdeep Poonia, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 159 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.45.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Navdeep Poonia in First Class game. Number of Matches - 14, Innings - 22, Runs - 557, HS - 111, BF - 1188, SR - 46.88, 100s - 1, 50s - 2

Navdeep Poonia as a Bowler

Navdeep Poonia is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Navdeep Poonia bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 21 ODI matches, 14 T20 matches and 8 T20I matches.