Nattaya Boochatham

Name: Nattaya Boochatham
Other Name: N Boochatham
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-December-1986
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 38 32 6 371 56 14.26 549 67.57 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 38 38 121 462 49 4/3 9.42 3.81 14.8 2 0

Who is Nattaya Boochatham?

The former Cricket Player Nattaya Boochatham is one of the brilliant player. He is also called N Boochatham. Coming to Nattaya Boochatham role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Nattaya Boochatham was born on 03-December-1986.

Nattaya Boochatham Information

Talking about Nattaya Boochatham, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Nattaya Boochatham proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Nattaya Boochatham and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Nattaya Boochatham T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Nattaya Boochatham. in T20 international matches is recorded as 38, and the number of innings is 32 He scored 371 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Nattaya Boochatham in T20I is 56, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Nattaya Boochatham as a Bowler

Nattaya Boochatham is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nattaya Boochatham bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 38 T20I matches.