Natsai M'shangwe

Name: Natsai M'shangwe
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: N Mushangwe
Role: Bowler
Born: 09-February-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 4 0 8 8 2.00 18 44.44 0 0
ODI 6 6 1 38 16 7.60 45 84.44 0 0
T20I 5 2 1 5 5* 5.00 4 125.00 0 0
T20 40 15 9 123 22* 20.50 91 135.16 0 0
List A 67 37 10 288 28 10.66 396 72.72 0 0
First Class 74 104 16 1329 66* 15.10 1983 67.01 0 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 4 131.4 435 7 4/82 62.14 3.30 112.8 1 0
ODI 6 6 56 260 3 2/50 86.66 4.64 112.0 0 0
T20I 5 5 16 142 4 2/33 35.50 8.87 24.0 0 0
T20 40 39 129.1 904 31 3/19 29.16 6.99 25.0 0 0
List A 67 65 556.2 2318 95 5/22 24.40 4.16 35.1 3 1
First Class 74 131 1873.3 6440 224 8/91 28.75 3.43 50.1 10 5

Who is Natsai M'shangwe?

The former Cricket Player Natsai M'shangwe is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called N Mushangwe. Coming to Natsai M'shangwe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Natsai M'shangwe was born on 09-February-1991.

Natsai M'shangwe Information

Talking about Natsai M'shangwe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Natsai M'shangwe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Natsai M'shangwe Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Natsai M'shangwe has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 6 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Natsai M'shangwe is 4 and he has scored 8 runs in test matches. As per the records, Natsai M'shangwe Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 8, Natsai M'shangwe batting AVG score is 2.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 18. Well coming to the Natsai M'shangwe Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 44.44 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Natsai M'shangwe in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Natsai M'shangwe in ODI, he has been part of 6 matches and has scored 38 runs followed by 6 innings, 16 highest score. How is the NO for Natsai M'shangwe in ODI matches? In ODI matches Natsai M'shangwe Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Natsai M'shangwe in ODI is 84.44, and the number of balls faced by Natsai M'shangwe in ODI matches is 45.

Natsai M'shangwe and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Natsai M'shangwe T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Natsai M'shangwe. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 5 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Natsai M'shangwe in T20I is 5*

Natsai M'shangwe Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Natsai M'shangwe's overall history in T20. In 40 T20 matches, we were able to see Natsai M'shangwe, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 123 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Natsai M'shangwe in First Class game. Number of Matches - 74, Innings - 104, NotOut - 16, Runs - 1329, HS - 66*, BF - 1983, SR - 67.01, 50s - 6

Natsai M'shangwe as a Bowler

Natsai M'shangwe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Natsai M'shangwe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 6 ODI matches, 40 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.