Nathu Singh

Name: Nathu Singh
Nationality: India
Other Name: NB Singh
Role: Bowler
Born: 08-September-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 19 5 3 1 1* 0.50 5 20.00 0 0
List A 17 9 4 14 4* 2.80 39 35.89 0 0
First Class 20 26 13 75 12 5.76 182 41.20 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 19 19 67.2 374 30 4/13 12.46 5.55 13.4 2 0
List A 17 17 132 690 23 4/42 30.00 5.22 34.4 1 0
First Class 20 34 493 1724 52 7/87 33.15 3.49 56.8 1 2

Who is Nathu Singh?

The former Cricket Player Nathu Singh is a brilliant player from India. He is also called NB Singh. Coming to Nathu Singh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nathu Singh was born on 08-September-1995.

Nathu Singh Information

Talking about Nathu Singh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Nathu Singh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nathu Singh Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nathu Singh's overall history in T20. In 19 T20 matches, we were able to see Nathu Singh, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1 runs, and his average score per innings is 0.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nathu Singh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 20, Innings - 26, NotOut - 13, Runs - 75, HS - 12, BF - 182, SR - 41.20

Nathu Singh as a Bowler

Nathu Singh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nathu Singh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 19 T20 matches