Nathan Sowter

Name: Nathan Sowter
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: NA Sowter
Role: Bowler
Born: 12-October-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 63 20 8 77 13* 6.41 72 106.94 0 0
List A 19 12 3 134 31 14.88 176 76.13 0 0
First Class 10 17 3 246 57* 17.57 337 72.99 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 63 60 200.4 1625 53 4/23 30.66 8.09 22.7 2 0
List A 19 19 168 928 36 6/62 25.77 5.52 28.0 3 1
First Class 10 19 243.4 795 18 3/42 44.16 3.26 81.2 0 0

Who is Nathan Sowter?

The former Cricket Player Nathan Sowter is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called NA Sowter. Coming to Nathan Sowter role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nathan Sowter was born on 12-October-1992.

Nathan Sowter Information

Talking about Nathan Sowter, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Nathan Sowter proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nathan Sowter Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nathan Sowter's overall history in T20. In 63 T20 matches, we were able to see Nathan Sowter, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 77 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.41.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nathan Sowter in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 17, NotOut - 3, Runs - 246, HS - 57*, BF - 337, SR - 72.99, 50s - 2

Nathan Sowter as a Bowler

Nathan Sowter is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nathan Sowter bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 63 T20 matches