Nathan Smith

Name: Nathan Smith
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: NG Smith
Role: All Rounder
Born: 15-July-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 20 8 2 60 22 10.00 54 111.11 0 0
List A 25 23 4 435 81 22.89 505 86.13 0 2
First Class 28 46 7 1076 114 27.58 2364 45.51 1 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 20 19 66.2 590 26 5/14 22.69 8.89 15.3 1 1
List A 25 25 200.4 1079 36 3/21 29.97 5.37 33.4 0 0
First Class 28 46 654.2 1830 50 5/56 36.60 2.79 78.5 0 1

Who is Nathan Smith?

The former Cricket Player Nathan Smith is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called NG Smith. Coming to Nathan Smith role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nathan Smith was born on 15-July-1998.

Nathan Smith Information

Talking about Nathan Smith, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Nathan Smith proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nathan Smith Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nathan Smith's overall history in T20. In 20 T20 matches, we were able to see Nathan Smith, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 60 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nathan Smith in First Class game. Number of Matches - 28, Innings - 46, NotOut - 7, Runs - 1076, HS - 114, BF - 2364, SR - 45.51, 100s - 1, 50s - 4

Nathan Smith as a Bowler

Nathan Smith is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nathan Smith bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 20 T20 matches