Nathan Rimmington

Name: Nathan Rimmington
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: NJ Rimmington
Role: Bowler
Born: 11-November-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 116 42 21 209 26 9.95 202 103.46 0 0
List A 56 39 9 534 55 17.80 585 91.28 0 1
First Class 53 76 16 1221 102* 20.35 2260 54.02 1 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 116 113 385.2 3107 133 5/27 23.36 8.06 17.3 2 1
List A 56 56 495 2337 74 4/34 31.58 4.72 40.1 4 0
First Class 53 89 1405.2 4235 134 5/27 31.60 3.01 62.9 4 3

Who is Nathan Rimmington?

The former Cricket Player Nathan Rimmington is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called NJ Rimmington. Coming to Nathan Rimmington role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nathan Rimmington was born on 11-November-1982.

Nathan Rimmington Information

Talking about Nathan Rimmington, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Nathan Rimmington proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nathan Rimmington Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nathan Rimmington's overall history in T20. In 116 T20 matches, we were able to see Nathan Rimmington, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 209 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.95.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nathan Rimmington in First Class game. Number of Matches - 53, Innings - 76, NotOut - 16, Runs - 1221, HS - 102*, BF - 2260, SR - 54.02, 100s - 1, 50s - 4

Nathan Rimmington as a Bowler

Nathan Rimmington is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nathan Rimmington bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 116 T20 matches