Nathan Reardon

Name: Nathan Reardon
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: NJ Reardon
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-November-1984
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 2 1 0 4 4 4.00 8 50.00 0 0
T20 75 65 8 1188 56 20.84 964 123.23 0 4
List A 88 86 8 2466 116 31.61 3028 81.43 2 20
First Class 30 52 2 1305 147 26.10 2750 47.45 1 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20 75 7 11.5 106 3 2/20 35.33 8.95 23.6 0 0
List A 88 13 23 137 1 1/11 137.00 5.95 138.0 0 0
First Class 30 23 156.2 653 15 3/14 43.53 4.17 62.5 0 0

Who is Nathan Reardon?

The former Cricket Player Nathan Reardon is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called NJ Reardon. Coming to Nathan Reardon role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Nathan Reardon was born on 08-November-1984.

Nathan Reardon Information

Talking about Nathan Reardon, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Nathan Reardon proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nathan Reardon and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Nathan Reardon T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Nathan Reardon. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 4 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Nathan Reardon in T20I is 4

Nathan Reardon Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nathan Reardon's overall history in T20. In 75 T20 matches, we were able to see Nathan Reardon, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1188 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.84. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nathan Reardon in First Class game. Number of Matches - 30, Innings - 52, NotOut - 2, Runs - 1305, HS - 147, BF - 2750, SR - 47.45, 100s - 1, 50s - 6

Nathan Reardon as a Bowler

Nathan Reardon is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nathan Reardon bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 75 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.