Nathan McSweeney

Name: Nathan McSweeney
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: NA McSweeney
Role: All Rounder
Born: 08-March-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 2 4 0 57 35 14.25 288 19.79 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 2 1 2 5 0 2.50 0 0

Who is Nathan McSweeney?

The former Cricket Player Nathan McSweeney is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called NA McSweeney. Coming to Nathan McSweeney role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nathan McSweeney was born on 08-March-1999.

Nathan McSweeney Information

Talking about Nathan McSweeney, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Nathan McSweeney proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nathan McSweeney in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 4, Runs - 57, HS - 35, BF - 288, SR - 19.79

Nathan McSweeney as a Bowler

Nathan McSweeney is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nathan McSweeney bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.