Nathan McCullum

Name: Nathan McCullum
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: NL McCullum
Role: Bowler
Born: 01-September-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 84 62 11 1070 65 20.98 1220 87.70 0 4
T20I 63 41 15 299 36* 11.50 297 100.67 0 0
T20 173 135 37 1618 76* 16.51 1285 125.91 0 4
List A 203 159 27 3077 119 23.31 0 1 16
First Class 65 103 10 2329 106* 25.04 0 1 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 84 81 589.2 2956 63 3/24 46.92 5.01 56.1 0 0
T20I 63 59 187.1 1278 58 4/16 22.03 6.82 19.3 2 0
T20 173 159 527 3783 157 4/16 24.09 7.17 20.1 4 0
List A 203 0 1513.1 6999 169 5/39 41.41 4.62 53.7 0 1
First Class 65 0 1918 5567 139 6/90 40.05 2.90 82.7 0 3

Who is Nathan McCullum?

The former Cricket Player Nathan McCullum is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called NL McCullum. Coming to Nathan McCullum role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nathan McCullum was born on 01-September-1980.

Nathan McCullum Information

Talking about Nathan McCullum, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Nathan McCullum proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nathan McCullum in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Nathan McCullum in ODI, he has been part of 84 matches and has scored 1070 runs followed by 62 innings, 65 highest score. How is the NO for Nathan McCullum in ODI matches? In ODI matches Nathan McCullum Not Out stands as 11. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Nathan McCullum in ODI is 87.70, and the number of balls faced by Nathan McCullum in ODI matches is 1220.

Nathan McCullum and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Nathan McCullum T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Nathan McCullum. in T20 international matches is recorded as 63, and the number of innings is 41 He scored 299 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Nathan McCullum in T20I is 36*

Nathan McCullum Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nathan McCullum's overall history in T20. In 173 T20 matches, we were able to see Nathan McCullum, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1618 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.51. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nathan McCullum in First Class game. Number of Matches - 65, Innings - 103, NotOut - 10, Runs - 2329, HS - 106*, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 14

Nathan McCullum as a Bowler

Nathan McCullum is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nathan McCullum bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 84 ODI matches, 173 T20 matches and 63 T20I matches.