Nathan Coulter-Nile

Name: Nathan Coulter-Nile
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: NM Coulter-Nile
Role: Bowler
Born: 11-October-1987
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 32 21 6 252 92 16.8 262 96.18 0 1
T20I 28 15 4 150 34 13.63 120 125 0 0
T20 128 71 28 650 42* 15.11 483 134.57 0 0
List A 80 53 13 703 92 17.57 739 95.12 0 3
First Class 37 56 3 994 64 18.75 1389 71.56 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 32 32 279.4 1555 52 4/48 29.90 5.56 32.2 1 0
T20I 28 27 97 802 34 4/31 23.58 8.26 17.1 1 0
T20 128 125 451.3 3490 149 4/10 23.42 7.72 18.1 3 0
List A 80 80 718.2 3647 146 5/26 24.97 5.07 29.5 4 2
First Class 37 63 1143.3 3557 124 6/84 28.68 3.11 55.3 6 2

Who is Nathan Coulter-Nile?

The former Cricket Player Nathan Coulter-Nile is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called NM Coulter-Nile. Coming to Nathan Coulter-Nile role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Nathan Coulter-Nile was born on 11-October-1987.

Nathan Coulter-Nile Information

Talking about Nathan Coulter-Nile, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Nathan Coulter-Nile proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nathan Coulter-Nile in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Nathan Coulter-Nile in ODI, he has been part of 32 matches and has scored 252 runs followed by 21 innings, 92 highest score. How is the NO for Nathan Coulter-Nile in ODI matches? In ODI matches Nathan Coulter-Nile Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Nathan Coulter-Nile in ODI is 96.18, and the number of balls faced by Nathan Coulter-Nile in ODI matches is 262.

Nathan Coulter-Nile and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Nathan Coulter-Nile T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Nathan Coulter-Nile. in T20 international matches is recorded as 28, and the number of innings is 15 He scored 150 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Nathan Coulter-Nile in T20I is 34

Nathan Coulter-Nile Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nathan Coulter-Nile's overall history in T20. In 128 T20 matches, we were able to see Nathan Coulter-Nile, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 650 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.11.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nathan Coulter-Nile in First Class game. Number of Matches - 37, Innings - 56, NotOut - 3, Runs - 994, HS - 64, BF - 1389, SR - 71.56, 50s - 3

Nathan Coulter-Nile as a Bowler

Nathan Coulter-Nile is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nathan Coulter-Nile bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 32 ODI matches, 128 T20 matches and 28 T20I matches.