Nathan Buck

Name: Nathan Buck
Nationality: England
Other Name: NL Buck
Role: Bowler
Born: 26-April-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 61 18 11 68 16* 9.71 73 93.15 0 0
List A 61 29 11 141 21 7.83 195 72.30 0 0
First Class 96 134 37 1406 53 14.49 0 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 61 60 201.1 1756 70 4/26 25.08 8.72 17.2 2 0
List A 61 56 421.1 2632 69 4/39 38.14 6.24 36.6 1 0
First Class 96 158 2440 8699 259 6/34 33.58 3.56 56.5 7 8

Who is Nathan Buck?

The former Cricket Player Nathan Buck is a brilliant player from England. He is also called NL Buck. Coming to Nathan Buck role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nathan Buck was born on 26-April-1991.

Nathan Buck Information

Talking about Nathan Buck, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Nathan Buck proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nathan Buck Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nathan Buck's overall history in T20. In 61 T20 matches, we were able to see Nathan Buck, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 68 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.71.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nathan Buck in First Class game. Number of Matches - 96, Innings - 134, NotOut - 37, Runs - 1406, HS - 53, SR - , 50s - 3

Nathan Buck as a Bowler

Nathan Buck is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nathan Buck bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 61 T20 matches