Natasha Miles

Name: Natasha Miles
Nationality: England
Other Name: NT Miles
Role: All Rounder
Born: 19-October-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Natasha Miles?

The former Cricket Player Natasha Miles is a brilliant player from England. He is also called NT Miles. Coming to Natasha Miles role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Natasha Miles was born on 19-October-1988.

Natasha Miles Information

Talking about Natasha Miles, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Natasha Miles proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy