Natasha Ambo

Name: Natasha Ambo
Nationality: Papua New Guinea
Other Name: NM Ambo
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-November-1997
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Natasha Ambo?

The former Cricket Player Natasha Ambo is a brilliant player from Papua New Guinea. He is also called NM Ambo. Coming to Natasha Ambo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Natasha Ambo was born on 09-November-1997.

Natasha Ambo Information

Talking about Natasha Ambo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Papua New Guinea record a victory against the opponent team. Natasha Ambo proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy