Natalie Sciver

Name: Natalie Sciver
Nationality: England
Other Name: NR Sciver
Role: All Rounder
Born: 20-August-1992
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 5 8 0 228 88 28.50 632 36.07 0 1
ODI 70 61 11 1981 137 39.62 2035 97.34 3 14
T20I 82 79 18 1561 82 25.59 1393 112.06 0 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 5 6 58.3 174 2 1/30 87.00 2.97 175.5 0 0
ODI 70 61 300.3 1311 49 3/3 26.75 4.36 36.7 0 0
T20I 82 74 197 1255 66 4/15 19.01 6.37 17.9 2 0

Who is Natalie Sciver?

The former Cricket Player Natalie Sciver is a brilliant player from England. He is also called NR Sciver. Coming to Natalie Sciver role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Natalie Sciver was born on 20-August-1992.

Natalie Sciver Information

Talking about Natalie Sciver, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Natalie Sciver proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Natalie Sciver Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Natalie Sciver has been part of 5 test matches, and also he has been part of 70 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Natalie Sciver is 8 and he has scored 228 runs in test matches. As per the records, Natalie Sciver Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 88, Natalie Sciver batting AVG score is 28.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 632. Well coming to the Natalie Sciver Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 36.07 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Natalie Sciver in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Natalie Sciver in ODI, he has been part of 70 matches and has scored 1981 runs followed by 61 innings, 137 highest score. How is the NO for Natalie Sciver in ODI matches? In ODI matches Natalie Sciver Not Out stands as 11. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Natalie Sciver in ODI is 97.34, and the number of balls faced by Natalie Sciver in ODI matches is 2035.

Natalie Sciver and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Natalie Sciver T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Natalie Sciver. in T20 international matches is recorded as 82, and the number of innings is 79 He scored 1561 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Natalie Sciver in T20I is 82, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 9.

Natalie Sciver as a Bowler

Natalie Sciver is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Natalie Sciver bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 5 Test Matches, 70 ODI matches and 82 T20I matches.