Natalie Dodd

Name: Natalie Dodd
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: NC Dodd
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 22-November-1992
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 17 16 0 221 52 13.81 553 39.96 0 1
T20I 6 4 1 26 14 8.66 28 92.85 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 17 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 6 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Natalie Dodd?

The former Cricket Player Natalie Dodd is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called NC Dodd. Coming to Natalie Dodd role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Natalie Dodd was born on 22-November-1992.

Natalie Dodd Information

Talking about Natalie Dodd, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Natalie Dodd proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Natalie Dodd in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Natalie Dodd in ODI, he has been part of 17 matches and has scored 221 runs followed by 16 innings, 52 highest score. The highest strike rate by Natalie Dodd in ODI is 39.96, and the number of balls faced by Natalie Dodd in ODI matches is 553.

Natalie Dodd and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Natalie Dodd T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Natalie Dodd. in T20 international matches is recorded as 6, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 26 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Natalie Dodd in T20I is 14

Natalie Dodd as a Bowler

Natalie Dodd is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Natalie Dodd bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 ODI matches and 6 T20I matches.