Natalie Cox

Name: Natalie Cox
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: NB Cox
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-August-1994
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Natalie Cox?

The former Cricket Player Natalie Cox is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called NB Cox. Coming to Natalie Cox role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Natalie Cox was born on 21-August-1994.

Natalie Cox Information

Talking about Natalie Cox, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Natalie Cox proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy