Naruemol Chaiwai

Name: Naruemol Chaiwai
Other Name: N Chaiwai
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-July-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 38 38 7 676 64* 21.80 895 75.53 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 38 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Naruemol Chaiwai?

The former Cricket Player Naruemol Chaiwai is one of the brilliant player. He is also called N Chaiwai. Coming to Naruemol Chaiwai role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Naruemol Chaiwai was born on 02-July-1990.

Naruemol Chaiwai Information

Talking about Naruemol Chaiwai, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Naruemol Chaiwai proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Naruemol Chaiwai and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Naruemol Chaiwai T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Naruemol Chaiwai. in T20 international matches is recorded as 38, and the number of innings is 38 He scored 676 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Naruemol Chaiwai in T20I is 64*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 2.

Naruemol Chaiwai as a Bowler

Naruemol Chaiwai is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Naruemol Chaiwai bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 38 T20I matches.