Narender Reddy

Name: Narender Reddy
Nationality: Singapore
Other Name: B Narender Reddy
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-November-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Narender Reddy?

The former Cricket Player Narender Reddy is a brilliant player from Singapore. He is also called B Narender Reddy. Coming to Narender Reddy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Narender Reddy was born on 22-November-1982.

Narender Reddy Information

Talking about Narender Reddy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Singapore record a victory against the opponent team. Narender Reddy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy