Naren Reddy

Name: Naren Reddy
Nationality: India
Other Name: D Naren Reddy
Role: All Rounder
Born: 14-December-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 18 12 4 188 43 23.50 128 146.87 0 0
List A 6 4 2 45 30 22.50 35 128.57 0 0
First Class 5 7 2 125 51* 25.00 331 37.76 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 18 10 25 155 7 2/11 22.14 6.20 21.4 0 0
List A 6 6 42 234 4 2/35 58.50 5.57 63.0 0 0
First Class 5 5 53.3 143 5 4/62 28.60 2.67 64.2 1 0

Who is Naren Reddy?

The former Cricket Player Naren Reddy is a brilliant player from India. He is also called D Naren Reddy. Coming to Naren Reddy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Naren Reddy was born on 14-December-1994.

Naren Reddy Information

Talking about Naren Reddy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Naren Reddy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Naren Reddy Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Naren Reddy's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Naren Reddy, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 188 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Naren Reddy in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 7, NotOut - 2, Runs - 125, HS - 51*, BF - 331, SR - 37.76, 50s - 1

Naren Reddy as a Bowler

Naren Reddy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Naren Reddy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 T20 matches