Naps de Beer

Name: Naps de Beer
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: N de Beer
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-January-1997
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Naps de Beer?

The former Cricket Player Naps de Beer is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called N de Beer. Coming to Naps de Beer role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Naps de Beer was born on 01-January-1997.

Naps de Beer Information

Talking about Naps de Beer, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Naps de Beer proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy