Naomi Matthews

Name: Naomi Matthews
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: N Matthews
Role: All Rounder
Born: 04-June-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Naomi Matthews?

The former Cricket Player Naomi Matthews is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called N Matthews. Coming to Naomi Matthews role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Naomi Matthews was born on 04-June-1997.

Naomi Matthews Information

Talking about Naomi Matthews, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Naomi Matthews proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy