Nantie Hayward

Name: Nantie Hayward
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: M Hayward
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-March-1977
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 16 17 8 66 14 7.33 190 34.73 0 0
ODI 21 5 1 12 4 3.00 28 42.85 0 0
T20 27 4 0 11 5 2.75 11 100.00 0 0
List A 151 46 24 207 19* 9.40 0 0 0
First Class 135 154 57 1096 55* 11.29 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 16 29 470.1 1609 54 5/56 29.79 3.42 52.2 1 1
ODI 21 21 165.3 858 21 4/31 40.85 5.18 47.2 1 0
T20 27 26 89.3 727 24 3/21 30.29 8.12 22.3 0 0
List A 151 0 1104 5515 203 5/37 27.16 4.99 32.6 8 3
First Class 135 0 3974.5 12859 445 6/31 28.89 3.23 53.5 0 9

Who is Nantie Hayward?

The former Cricket Player Nantie Hayward is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called M Hayward. Coming to Nantie Hayward role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Nantie Hayward was born on 06-March-1977.

Nantie Hayward Information

Talking about Nantie Hayward, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Nantie Hayward proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nantie Hayward Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Nantie Hayward has been part of 16 test matches, and also he has been part of 21 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Nantie Hayward is 17 and he has scored 66 runs in test matches. As per the records, Nantie Hayward Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 14, Nantie Hayward batting AVG score is 7.33 and the balls faced in test matches are 190. Well coming to the Nantie Hayward Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 34.73 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Nantie Hayward in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Nantie Hayward in ODI, he has been part of 21 matches and has scored 12 runs followed by 5 innings, 4 highest score. How is the NO for Nantie Hayward in ODI matches? In ODI matches Nantie Hayward Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Nantie Hayward in ODI is 42.85, and the number of balls faced by Nantie Hayward in ODI matches is 28.

Nantie Hayward Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nantie Hayward's overall history in T20. In 27 T20 matches, we were able to see Nantie Hayward, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 11 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.75.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nantie Hayward in First Class game. Number of Matches - 135, Innings - 154, NotOut - 57, Runs - 1096, HS - 55*, SR - , 50s - 1

Nantie Hayward as a Bowler

Nantie Hayward is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nantie Hayward bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 16 Test Matches, 21 ODI matches, 27 T20 matches