Nandika Ranjith

Name: Nandika Ranjith
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: PN Ranjith
Role: All Rounder
Born: 06-December-1972
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 13 7 3 112 56* 28.00 62 180.64 0 1
List A 60 38 12 296 42 11.38 359 82.45 0 0
First Class 95 127 33 1181 72 12.56 0 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 13 13 48 368 9 3/18 40.88 7.66 32.0 0 0
List A 60 0 446.4 1956 84 6/17 23.28 4.37 31.9 2 3
First Class 95 0 1991.4 6608 320 8/48 20.65 3.31 37.3 0 19

Who is Nandika Ranjith?

The former Cricket Player Nandika Ranjith is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called PN Ranjith. Coming to Nandika Ranjith role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Nandika Ranjith was born on 06-December-1972.

Nandika Ranjith Information

Talking about Nandika Ranjith, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Nandika Ranjith proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nandika Ranjith Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nandika Ranjith's overall history in T20. In 13 T20 matches, we were able to see Nandika Ranjith, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 112 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.00. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nandika Ranjith in First Class game. Number of Matches - 95, Innings - 127, NotOut - 33, Runs - 1181, HS - 72, SR - , 50s - 4

Nandika Ranjith as a Bowler

Nandika Ranjith is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nandika Ranjith bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 13 T20 matches