Namita D'souza

Name: Namita D'souza
Nationality: United Arab Emirates
Other Name: N D'souza
Role: Bowler
Born: 26-April-2003

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 10 7 0 47 26 6.71 72 65.27 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 10 9 23 121 8 3/20 15.12 5.26 17.2 0 0

Who is Namita D'souza?

The former Cricket Player Namita D'souza is a brilliant player from United Arab Emirates. He is also called N D'souza.Namita D'souza was born on 26-April-2003.

Namita D'souza Information

Talking about Namita D'souza, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United Arab Emirates record a victory against the opponent team. Namita D'souza proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Namita D'souza and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Namita D'souza T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Namita D'souza. in T20 international matches is recorded as 10, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 47 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Namita D'souza in T20I is 26

Namita D'souza as a Bowler

Namita D'souza is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Namita D'souza bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 10 T20I matches.