Naman Ojha

Name: Naman Ojha
Nationality: India
Other Name: NV Ojha
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 20-July-1983
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 56 35 28.00 117 47.86 0 0
ODI 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 7 14.28 0 0
T20I 2 2 0 12 10 6.00 27 44.44 0 0
T20 182 162 20 2972 94 20.92 2502 118.78 0 15
List A 143 139 8 4278 167 32.65 0 9 23
First Class 146 250 16 9753 219 41.67 0 22 55

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20 182 0 0 0 0 0
List A 143 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 146 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Naman Ojha?

The former Cricket Player Naman Ojha is a brilliant player from India. He is also called NV Ojha. Coming to Naman Ojha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Naman Ojha was born on 20-July-1983.

Naman Ojha Information

Talking about Naman Ojha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Naman Ojha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Naman Ojha Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Naman Ojha has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 1 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Naman Ojha is 2 and he has scored 56 runs in test matches. As per the records, Naman Ojha Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 35, Naman Ojha batting AVG score is 28.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 117. Well coming to the Naman Ojha Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 47.86 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Naman Ojha in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Naman Ojha in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 1 runs followed by 1 innings, 1 highest score. The highest strike rate by Naman Ojha in ODI is 14.28, and the number of balls faced by Naman Ojha in ODI matches is 7.

Naman Ojha and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Naman Ojha T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Naman Ojha. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 12 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Naman Ojha in T20I is 10

Naman Ojha Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Naman Ojha's overall history in T20. In 182 T20 matches, we were able to see Naman Ojha, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2972 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.92. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Naman Ojha in First Class game. Number of Matches - 146, Innings - 250, NotOut - 16, Runs - 9753, HS - 219, SR - , 100s - 22, 50s - 55

Naman Ojha as a Bowler

Naman Ojha is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Naman Ojha bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 1 ODI matches, 182 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.