Nalin Vimukthi

Name: Nalin Vimukthi
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: JMDNV Jayamaha
Born: 28-February-1988
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm slow-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 9 6 0 79 35 13.16 134 58.95 0 0
First Class 8 13 0 205 57 15.76 476 43.06 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 9 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 8 1 1 7 0 7.00 0 0

Who is Nalin Vimukthi?

The former Cricket Player Nalin Vimukthi is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called JMDNV Jayamaha. Coming to Nalin Vimukthi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Nalin Vimukthi was born on 28-February-1988.

Nalin Vimukthi Information

Talking about Nalin Vimukthi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Nalin Vimukthi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nalin Vimukthi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 13, Runs - 205, HS - 57, BF - 476, SR - 43.06, 50s - 1

Nalin Vimukthi as a Bowler

Nalin Vimukthi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nalin Vimukthi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.