Nalaka Kaluarachchi

Name: Nalaka Kaluarachchi
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: PN Kaluarachchi
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-May-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 3 3 0 31 17 10.33 40 77.50 0 0
List A 24 24 0 386 61 16.08 729 52.94 0 1
First Class 22 39 0 800 113 20.51 1756 45.55 1 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 3 0 0 0 0 0
List A 24 0 0.2 4 0 12.00 0 0
First Class 22 0 3.1 17 1 1/7 17.00 5.36 19.0 0 0

Who is Nalaka Kaluarachchi?

The former Cricket Player Nalaka Kaluarachchi is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called PN Kaluarachchi. Coming to Nalaka Kaluarachchi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nalaka Kaluarachchi was born on 19-May-1981.

Nalaka Kaluarachchi Information

Talking about Nalaka Kaluarachchi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Nalaka Kaluarachchi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nalaka Kaluarachchi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nalaka Kaluarachchi's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Nalaka Kaluarachchi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 31 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nalaka Kaluarachchi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 22, Innings - 39, Runs - 800, HS - 113, BF - 1756, SR - 45.55, 100s - 1, 50s - 3

Nalaka Kaluarachchi as a Bowler

Nalaka Kaluarachchi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nalaka Kaluarachchi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 T20 matches