Nadine de Klerk

Name: Nadine de Klerk
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: N de Klerk
Role: All Rounder
Born: 16-January-2000
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 12 11 3 105 20 13.12 196 53.57 0 0
T20I 21 17 7 241 37 24.10 255 94.50 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 12 12 76.2 328 9 3/35 36.44 4.29 50.8 0 0
T20I 21 13 39.4 286 18 3/18 15.88 7.21 13.2 0 0

Who is Nadine de Klerk?

The former Cricket Player Nadine de Klerk is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called N de Klerk. Coming to Nadine de Klerk role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Nadine de Klerk was born on 16-January-2000.

Nadine de Klerk Information

Talking about Nadine de Klerk, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Nadine de Klerk proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nadine de Klerk in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Nadine de Klerk in ODI, he has been part of 12 matches and has scored 105 runs followed by 11 innings, 20 highest score. How is the NO for Nadine de Klerk in ODI matches? In ODI matches Nadine de Klerk Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Nadine de Klerk in ODI is 53.57, and the number of balls faced by Nadine de Klerk in ODI matches is 196.

Nadine de Klerk and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Nadine de Klerk T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Nadine de Klerk. in T20 international matches is recorded as 21, and the number of innings is 17 He scored 241 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Nadine de Klerk in T20I is 37

Nadine de Klerk as a Bowler

Nadine de Klerk is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nadine de Klerk bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 ODI matches and 21 T20I matches.