Nadia Gruny

Name: Nadia Gruny
Nationality: United States
Other Name: NT Gruny
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-April-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 8 7 2 100 53* 20.00 148 67.56 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 8 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Nadia Gruny?

The former Cricket Player Nadia Gruny is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called NT Gruny. Coming to Nadia Gruny role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nadia Gruny was born on 23-April-1984.

Nadia Gruny Information

Talking about Nadia Gruny, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Nadia Gruny proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nadia Gruny and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Nadia Gruny T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Nadia Gruny. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 100 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Nadia Gruny in T20I is 53*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Nadia Gruny as a Bowler

Nadia Gruny is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nadia Gruny bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 8 T20I matches.