Nadeera Nawela

Name: Nadeera Nawela
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: NMNP Nawela
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-October-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 21 18 1 399 62 23.47 346 115.31 0 2
List A 79 77 6 1477 69 20.80 2579 57.27 0 4
First Class 141 233 13 6834 148* 31.06 13376 51.09 10 42

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 21 3 5 37 2 1/1 18.50 7.40 15.0 0 0
List A 79 0 36.4 225 6 3/29 37.50 6.13 36.6 0 0
First Class 141 0 195.3 849 19 5/52 44.68 4.34 61.7 0 1

Who is Nadeera Nawela?

The former Cricket Player Nadeera Nawela is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called NMNP Nawela. Coming to Nadeera Nawela role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nadeera Nawela was born on 04-October-1984.

Nadeera Nawela Information

Talking about Nadeera Nawela, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Nadeera Nawela proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nadeera Nawela Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nadeera Nawela's overall history in T20. In 21 T20 matches, we were able to see Nadeera Nawela, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 399 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.47. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nadeera Nawela in First Class game. Number of Matches - 141, Innings - 233, NotOut - 13, Runs - 6834, HS - 148*, BF - 13376, SR - 51.09, 100s - 10, 50s - 42

Nadeera Nawela as a Bowler

Nadeera Nawela is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nadeera Nawela bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 21 T20 matches