Nadeem Malik

Name: Nadeem Malik
Nationality: England
Other Name: MN Malik
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-October-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 38 9 4 12 3* 2.40 24 50.00 0 0
List A 83 35 21 134 27* 9.57 0 0 0
First Class 90 120 42 768 41 9.84 2097 36.62 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 38 37 125.1 1021 41 4/16 24.90 8.15 18.3 2 0
List A 83 0 549.4 2928 85 4/40 34.44 5.32 38.8 3 0
First Class 90 0 2356.4 8381 235 6/46 35.66 3.55 60.1 4 7

Who is Nadeem Malik?

The former Cricket Player Nadeem Malik is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MN Malik. Coming to Nadeem Malik role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nadeem Malik was born on 06-October-1982.

Nadeem Malik Information

Talking about Nadeem Malik, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Nadeem Malik proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nadeem Malik Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nadeem Malik's overall history in T20. In 38 T20 matches, we were able to see Nadeem Malik, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 12 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.40.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nadeem Malik in First Class game. Number of Matches - 90, Innings - 120, NotOut - 42, Runs - 768, HS - 41, BF - 2097, SR - 36.62

Nadeem Malik as a Bowler

Nadeem Malik is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nadeem Malik bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 38 T20 matches