Nonkululeko Mlaba

Name: Nonkululeko Mlaba
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: N Mlaba
Role: Bowler
Born: 27-June-2000
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 5 3 2 5 3 5.00 6 83.33 0 0
T20I 11 2 0 1 1 0.50 3 33.33 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 5 5 43 176 3 2/41 58.66 4.09 86.0 0 0
T20I 11 11 33 217 4 1/4 54.25 6.57 49.5 0 0

Who is Nonkululeko Mlaba?

The former Cricket Player Nonkululeko Mlaba is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called N Mlaba. Coming to Nonkululeko Mlaba role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Nonkululeko Mlaba was born on 27-June-2000.

Nonkululeko Mlaba Information

Talking about Nonkululeko Mlaba, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Nonkululeko Mlaba proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nonkululeko Mlaba in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Nonkululeko Mlaba in ODI, he has been part of 5 matches and has scored 5 runs followed by 3 innings, 3 highest score. How is the NO for Nonkululeko Mlaba in ODI matches? In ODI matches Nonkululeko Mlaba Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Nonkululeko Mlaba in ODI is 83.33, and the number of balls faced by Nonkululeko Mlaba in ODI matches is 6.

Nonkululeko Mlaba and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Nonkululeko Mlaba T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Nonkululeko Mlaba. in T20 international matches is recorded as 11, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 1 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Nonkululeko Mlaba in T20I is 1

Nonkululeko Mlaba as a Bowler

Nonkululeko Mlaba is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nonkululeko Mlaba bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 ODI matches and 11 T20I matches.