Murtuja Vahora

Name: Murtuja Vahora
Nationality: India
Other Name: MY Vahora
Role: Bowler
Born: 01-December-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 24 11 5 77 45* 12.83 49 157.14 0 0
List A 17 10 4 138 50 23.00 130 106.15 0 1
First Class 43 56 10 628 57* 13.65 1345 46.69 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 24 24 84.1 606 21 3/13 28.85 7.20 24.0 0 0
List A 17 17 147.1 775 25 3/24 31.00 5.26 35.3 0 0
First Class 43 66 1193.4 3300 100 5/34 33.00 2.76 71.6 5 2

Who is Murtuja Vahora?

The former Cricket Player Murtuja Vahora is a brilliant player from India. He is also called MY Vahora. Coming to Murtuja Vahora role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Murtuja Vahora was born on 01-December-1985.

Murtuja Vahora Information

Talking about Murtuja Vahora, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Murtuja Vahora proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Murtuja Vahora Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Murtuja Vahora's overall history in T20. In 24 T20 matches, we were able to see Murtuja Vahora, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 77 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.83.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Murtuja Vahora in First Class game. Number of Matches - 43, Innings - 56, NotOut - 10, Runs - 628, HS - 57*, BF - 1345, SR - 46.69, 50s - 1

Murtuja Vahora as a Bowler

Murtuja Vahora is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Murtuja Vahora bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 24 T20 matches