Murthy Prabhu

Name: Murthy Prabhu
Nationality: India
Other Name: M Prabhu
Role: Bowler
Born: 14-December-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 12 3 1 12 7* 6.00 30 40.00 0 0
List A 14 4 2 16 8* 8.00 21 76.19 0 0
First Class 4 2 0 3 3 1.50 42 7.14 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 12 12 45 297 12 3/17 24.75 6.60 22.5 0 0
List A 14 14 125 635 16 5/59 39.68 5.08 46.8 1 1
First Class 4 5 78.2 209 4 2/60 52.25 2.66 117.5 0 0

Who is Murthy Prabhu?

The former Cricket Player Murthy Prabhu is a brilliant player from India. He is also called M Prabhu. Coming to Murthy Prabhu role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Murthy Prabhu was born on 14-December-1987.

Murthy Prabhu Information

Talking about Murthy Prabhu, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Murthy Prabhu proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Murthy Prabhu Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Murthy Prabhu's overall history in T20. In 12 T20 matches, we were able to see Murthy Prabhu, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 12 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Murthy Prabhu in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 2, Runs - 3, HS - 3, BF - 42, SR - 7.14

Murthy Prabhu as a Bowler

Murthy Prabhu is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Murthy Prabhu bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 T20 matches