Murray Spence

Name: Murray Spence
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: MLA Spence
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-April-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 1 4 16 0 4.00 0 0

Who is Murray Spence?

The former Cricket Player Murray Spence is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called MLA Spence. Coming to Murray Spence role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Murray Spence was born on 30-April-1988.

Murray Spence Information

Talking about Murray Spence, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Murray Spence proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Murray Spence Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Murray Spence's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Murray Spence, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

Murray Spence as a Bowler

Murray Spence is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Murray Spence bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches